Credit card · not stated on the page

AU LIT Credit Card

0 airports · 0 loungesSources

No free domestic lounge visits on this card. No international lounge access.

Domestic
0 free
International
0 free

Lounges

0 lounges, 0 airports

Listed means the lounge accepts this card. Free only within your quota, and only after the spend condition.

AU Small Finance Bankdoes not publish a participating-lounge list for this card, so we cannot say which lounges accept it. The quota above is from the card’s own terms.

Card Details

Domestic visits

0 complimentary

lounge access is a PAID switch-on feature: 'Note: 1 complimentary visit to Airport Lounge at Rs.399. Maximum 2 visits can be selected for a 90-day period'

International visits

0

Programme

None

Network

not stated on the page

Terms and Conditions

Spend condition

none - fee-based (Rs.399 per visit, max 2 per 90-day feature period)

Guests

Not published by the issuer. as a count; AU's lounge T&C: 'All accompanying children & guest (where permitted) will be subject to the full guest fee' - paid to the lounge operator

Beyond your quota

n/a - each visit is bought individually at Rs.399; max 2 per 90 days

Issuer notes

Lifetime-free build-your-own card. Features run 90 days from activation and auto-renew unless switched off in AU 0101. Record as zero complimentary visits; the lounge 'benefit' is a purchasable add-on.

Sources

  • The lounge list is the participating-lounge list AU Small Finance Bank publishes for this card.
  • Quotas and conditionscome from the card’s own terms page.
    www.au.bank.in
  • What we cannot see: how much of your quota you have already used, a lounge turning people away when full, and temporary closures.
  • Annual fee is not published on this page. Check the issuer’s MITC.
TMChecked against AU Small Finance Bank’s published document. Tripmojo is not a bank or card issuer and earns nothing when you apply.

Your next trip is one email away

Solo getaway, family holiday or group trip - 100% free, no paywall, no subscription.